About Me

My photo
About Me: First I would like to say, RIP DADDY, I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU AND MAKE YOU PROUD. Rev. L. Wilson Jan 23, 1939- January 26, 2003 In Memory of a Loving Father. D & R Photos for Less "We'll beat any price, cause our price is right." Holla at ya gurl, sike nah. Wassup yall! Yall know me. I'm an alumna of Montclair S. U. now! Been one since Aug 2nd 2007. I was a Geography major and concentrating in Environmental Studies. I'm an alumna of Arts High School and a resident of Newark, NJ. I love basketball and other sports. My favorite team is the WNBA's New York Liberty. I'm a nice down to earth person. I'm also a Michael Jackson Tribute Artist.

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

El DeBarge Deserves a "Second Chance"

This is a beautiful new track from El DeBarge. I've been a fan for years so it is definitely great to see him back. When I first saw the video to this song I was so happy to see him and hear that angelic voice. I really hope his album go far and sell very well. I will definitely support him. He has had a rough life and i see that he is trying to change. OMG He still looks good, too. :-)


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket




1 comment:

  1. Damn. That song does sound good. Great music & lyrics. I am unsure of all the things that have taken place in El Debarge's life, but the song definitely speaks of second chances.

    Good stuff.

    ReplyDelete